74643 Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU
  • Number
    74643
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74642
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

74643/ Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74643/ Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 17:10 origin 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Hamira(HMR) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Baba Bakala Raiya Halt(BBKR) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Butari(BTR) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Tangra(TRA) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Jandiala(JNL) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Mananwala(MOW) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU 74643 Jalandhar City Junction 17:10 Amritsar Junction 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU Train Number is 74643.

  • How many days in a week 74643 Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU runs ?
  • 74643 Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74643 Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74643 Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU train is 2m at Sura Nussi, Kartarpur, Hamira, Dhilwan, Beas Junction, Butari, Tangra, Jandiala, Mananwala,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 17:10 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74643 ?
  • 74643 arrives on platform number 1 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU?
  • Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 79km between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Amritsar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)