74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU
  • Number
    74644
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74658
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

74644/ Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74644/ Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 21:45 origin 0
Mananwala(MOW) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Jandiala(JNL) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Tangra(TRA) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Butari(BTR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Hamira(HMR) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU 74644 Amritsar Junction 21:45 Jalandhar City Junction 23:55 Daily
Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU 74642 Amritsar Junction 19:20 Jalandhar City Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU ?
  • Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU Train Number is 74644.

  • How many days in a week 74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU runs ?
  • 74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU train is 2m at Mananwala, Jandiala, Tangra, Butari, Beas Junction, Dhilwan, Hamira, Kartarpur, Sura Nussi,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU ?
  • Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU runs between Amritsar Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 21:45 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74644 ?
  • 74644 arrives on platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU?
  • Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 79km between Amritsar Junction and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)