74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU
  • Number
    74856
  • Source
    Ratangarh Junction/RTGH
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74855
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

74856/ Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratangarh Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74856/ Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) origin 19:10 origin 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Bigga(BIGA) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Banisar(BS) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU 74856 Ratangarh Junction 19:10 Bikaner Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU ?
  • Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Train Number is 74856.

  • How many days in a week 74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU runs ?
  • 74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU train is 2m at Bigga, Sri Dungargarh, Sudsar, Napasar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU ?
  • Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU runs between Ratangarh Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Ratangarh Junction at 19:10 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74856 ?
  • 74856 arrives on platform number 3 at Ratangarh Junction and at platform number 5 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU?
  • Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 137km between Ratangarh Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)