74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU
  • Number
    74911
  • Source
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74912
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

74911/ Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hoshiarpur and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74911/ Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hoshiarpur(HSX) origin 04:00 origin 0
Nasrala(NAS) 04:11 04:13 2 0
Sham Chaurasi(SCQ) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Bolina Doaba(BLND) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU 74913 Hoshiarpur 07:55 Jalandhar City Junction 09:10 Daily
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU 74911 Hoshiarpur 04:00 Jalandhar City Junction 05:20 Daily
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU Special 04467 Hoshiarpur 08:00 Jalandhar City Junction 09:10 Daily
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU Special 04481 Hoshiarpur 17:40 Jalandhar City Junction 18:45 Daily
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54637 Hoshiarpur 12:30 Jalandhar City Junction 14:20 Daily
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU 74919 Hoshiarpur 20:20 Jalandhar City Junction 21:30 Daily
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU 74917 Hoshiarpur 17:35 Jalandhar City Junction 18:40 Daily
Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU 74915 Hoshiarpur 14:45 Jalandhar City Junction 15:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU ?
  • Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU Train Number is 74911.

  • How many days in a week 74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU runs ?
  • 74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU train is 2m at Nasrala, Khurdpur, Jalandhar Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU ?
  • Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU runs between Hoshiarpur to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from Hoshiarpur at 04:00 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74911 ?
  • 74911 arrives on platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur and at platform number 5 at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU?
  • Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 43km between Hoshiarpur and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)