74912 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU
  • Number
    74912
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74913
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

74912/ Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Hoshiarpur. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74912/ Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 03:20 origin 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:27 03:29 2 0
Bolina Doaba(BLND) 03:35 03:36 1 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 03:47 03:49 2 0
Sham Chaurasi(SCQ) 03:57 03:58 1 0
Nasrala(NAS) 04:06 04:08 2 0
Hoshiarpur(HSX) 04:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74914 Jalandhar City Junction 06:30 Hoshiarpur 07:45 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU 74912 Jalandhar City Junction 03:20 Hoshiarpur 04:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special 04468 Jalandhar City Junction 06:45 Hoshiarpur 07:50 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special 04482 Jalandhar City Junction 16:30 Hoshiarpur 17:30 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54638 Jalandhar City Junction 10:20 Hoshiarpur 11:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74920 Jalandhar City Junction 21:20 Hoshiarpur 22:55 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74918 Jalandhar City Junction 18:55 Hoshiarpur 20:10 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74916 Jalandhar City Junction 16:30 Hoshiarpur 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU Train Number is 74912.

  • How many days in a week 74912 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU runs ?
  • 74912 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74912 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74912 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU train is 2m at Jalandhar Cantt. Junction, Khurdpur, Nasrala,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Hoshiarpur. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 03:20 and reaches Hoshiarpur/HSX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74912 ?
  • 74912 arrives on platform number 5 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU?
  • Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 43km between Jalandhar City Junction and Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hoshiarpur at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)