74914 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU
  • Number
    74914
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74913
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

74914/ Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Hoshiarpur. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74914/ Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 06:30 origin 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:37 06:39 2 0
Bolina Doaba(BLND) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Sham Chaurasi(SCQ) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Nasrala(NAS) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Hoshiarpur(HSX) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74914 Jalandhar City Junction 06:30 Hoshiarpur 07:45 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU 74912 Jalandhar City Junction 03:20 Hoshiarpur 04:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special 04468 Jalandhar City Junction 06:45 Hoshiarpur 07:50 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Special 04482 Jalandhar City Junction 16:30 Hoshiarpur 17:30 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54638 Jalandhar City Junction 10:20 Hoshiarpur 11:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74920 Jalandhar City Junction 21:20 Hoshiarpur 22:55 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74918 Jalandhar City Junction 18:55 Hoshiarpur 20:10 Daily
Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU 74916 Jalandhar City Junction 16:30 Hoshiarpur 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Train Number is 74914.

  • How many days in a week 74914 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU runs ?
  • 74914 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74914 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74914 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU train is 2m at Jalandhar Cantt. Junction, Khurdpur, Nasrala,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Hoshiarpur. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 06:30 and reaches Hoshiarpur/HSX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74914 ?
  • 74914 arrives on platform number 5 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU?
  • Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 43km between Jalandhar City Junction and Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hoshiarpur at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)