74923 Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU
  • Number
    74923
  • Source
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74924
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74923/ Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hoshiarpur and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74923/ Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hoshiarpur(HSX) origin 04:50 origin 0
Nasrala(NAS) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Sham Chaurasi(SCQ) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Khurdpur(KUPR) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Bolina Doaba(BLND) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:47 05:49 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:15 06:18 3 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Hamira(HMR) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:18 07:23 5 0
Baba Bakala Raiya Halt(BBKR) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Butari(BTR) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Tangra(TRA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Jandiala(JNL) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Mananwala(MOW) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU 74923 Hoshiarpur 04:50 Amritsar Junction 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU ?
  • Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU Train Number is 74923.

  • How many days in a week 74923 Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU runs ?
  • 74923 Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74923 Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74923 Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU train is 5m at Beas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU ?
  • Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU runs between Hoshiarpur to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Hoshiarpur at 04:50 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74923 ?
  • 74923 arrives on platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur and at platform number 2 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU?
  • Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 121km between Hoshiarpur and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)