74952 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU
  • Number
    74952
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Jaijon Doaba/JJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74951
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74952/ Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Jaijon Doaba. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74952/ Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 06:55 origin 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Chiheru(CEU) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Mandhali(MYE) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Kulthamabdullashah Halt(KASH) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Bahram(BHM) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Malupota(MXP) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Banga(BXB) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Khatkar Kalan(KHHJ) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kariha(KYY) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Rahon(RHU) 08:52 08:58 6 0
Nawanshahr Doaba Junction(NSS(2)) 09:13 09:23 10 0
Garhshankar(GSR) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Satnaur Badesron(SNB) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Saila Khurd(SQJ) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Mahngarwal Doaba(MGWD) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Jaijon Doaba(JJJ) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU 74954 Jalandhar City Junction 14:00 Jaijon Doaba 16:55 Daily
Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU 74952 Jalandhar City Junction 06:55 Jaijon Doaba 10:10 Daily
Jalandhar City-Jaijon Doaba Passenger (UnReserved) 54626 Jalandhar City Junction 17:10 Jaijon Doaba 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU Train Number is 74952.

  • How many days in a week 74952 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU runs ?
  • 74952 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74952 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74952 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU train is 10m at Nawanshahr Doaba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Jaijon Doaba. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 06:55 and reaches Jaijon Doaba/JJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74952 ?
  • 74952 arrives on platform number 5 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 1 at Jaijon Doaba.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU?
  • Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 102km between Jalandhar City Junction and Jaijon Doaba.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaijon Doaba at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)