74953 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU
  • Number
    74953
  • Source
    Jaijon Doaba/JJJ
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74954
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74953/ Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaijon Doaba and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74953/ Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaijon Doaba(JJJ) origin 17:05 origin 0
Mahngarwal Doaba(MGWD) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Saila Khurd(SQJ) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Satnaur Badesron(SNB) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Garhshankar(GSR) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Rahon(RHU) 18:08 18:15 7 0
Nawanshahr Doaba Junction(NSS) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Kariha(KYY) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Khatkar Kalan(KHHJ) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Banga(BXB) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Malupota(MXP) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Bahram(BHM) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Kulthamabdullashah Halt(KASH) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Mandhali(MYE) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU 74953 Jaijon Doaba 17:05 Jalandhar City Junction 20:10 Daily
Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU 74951 Jaijon Doaba 10:25 Jalandhar City Junction 13:45 Daily
Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54625 Jaijon Doaba 05:00 Jalandhar City Junction 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU ?
  • Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU Train Number is 74953.

  • How many days in a week 74953 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU runs ?
  • 74953 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74953 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74953 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU train is 7m at Rahon,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU ?
  • Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU runs between Jaijon Doaba to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from Jaijon Doaba at 17:05 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74953 ?
  • 74953 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaijon Doaba and at platform number 5 at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU?
  • Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 102km between Jaijon Doaba and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)