74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU
  • Number
    74954
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Jaijon Doaba/JJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74953
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74954/ Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Jaijon Doaba. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74954/ Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 14:00 origin 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Mandhali(MYE) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Kulthamabdullashah Halt(KASH) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Bahram(BHM) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Malupota(MXP) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Banga(BXB) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Khatkar Kalan(KHHJ) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Kariha(KYY) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Rahon(RHU) 15:48 15:53 5 0
Nawanshahr Doaba Junction(NSS(2)) 16:08 16:11 3 0
Garhshankar(GSR) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Satnaur Badesron(SNB) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Saila Khurd(SQJ) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Mahngarwal Doaba(MGWD) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Jaijon Doaba(JJJ) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU 74954 Jalandhar City Junction 14:00 Jaijon Doaba 16:55 Daily
Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU 74952 Jalandhar City Junction 06:55 Jaijon Doaba 10:10 Daily
Jalandhar City-Jaijon Doaba Passenger (UnReserved) 54626 Jalandhar City Junction 17:10 Jaijon Doaba 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU Train Number is 74954.

  • How many days in a week 74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU runs ?
  • 74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU train is 5m at Rahon,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Jaijon Doaba. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 14:00 and reaches Jaijon Doaba/JJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74954 ?
  • 74954 arrives on platform number 5 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 1 at Jaijon Doaba.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU?
  • Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 102km between Jalandhar City Junction and Jaijon Doaba.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaijon Doaba at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22118/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20986/ Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express run from Udhampur to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)