74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU
  • Number
    74972
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74973
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

74972/ Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74972/ Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 06:10 origin 0
Theh Qalandar(TQL) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Ladhuka(LDK) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Bahminiwala(BVW) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Jalandhar DAV College(DAVC) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Jalalabad(JBD) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Jiwa Arain(JWN) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Guru Harsahai(GHS) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Kohar Singhwala(KRSW) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Jhoktahal Singh(JTH) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Dodh(DODH) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Khai Phemeki(KIQ) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Firozpur City(FZP) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Express Special 04644 Fazilka Junction 17:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 19:45 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur DMU 74978 Fazilka Junction 15:05 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:30 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Express Special 04628 Fazilka Junction 10:55 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:05 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur DMU 74976 Fazilka Junction 12:45 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 14:55 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU 74974 Fazilka Junction 10:55 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:05 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74972 Fazilka Junction 06:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:30 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special 04492 Fazilka Junction 06:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:30 Daily
Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54786 Fazilka Junction 17:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU ?
  • Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU Train Number is 74972.

  • How many days in a week 74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU runs ?
  • 74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU train is 2m at Ladhuka, Jalalabad, Guru Harsahai, Jhoktahal Singh, Firozpur City,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU ?
  • Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU runs between Fazilka Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 06:10 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74972 ?
  • 74972 arrives on platform number 2 at Fazilka Junction and at platform number 5 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU?
  • Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 88km between Fazilka Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)