74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU
  • Number
    74991
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    229km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74992
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

74991/ Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Daulatpur Chowk. The total distance covered by the train is 229km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74991/ Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 14:30 origin 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Lalru(LLU) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Dappar(DHPR) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Ghagghar(GHG) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 15:27 15:35 8 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Kharar(KARR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Kurali(KRLI) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 17:00 17:20 20 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 18:25 18:34 9 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Panoh(PH) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 19:34 19:38 4 0
Chintpurni Marg(CHMG) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU 74991 Ambala Cantt. Junction 14:30 Daulatpur Chowk 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU Train Number is 74991.

  • How many days in a week 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU runs ?
  • 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU train is 20m at Rupnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 14:30 and reaches Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74991 ?
  • 74991 arrives on platform number 4 at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 229km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daulatpur Chowk at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20472/ Puri - Bikaner SF Express run from Puri to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)