74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU
  • Number
    74992
  • Source
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    229km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74991
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

74992/ Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daulatpur Chowk and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 229km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74992/ Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) origin 05:25 origin 0
Chintpurni Marg(CHMG) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 05:46 05:50 4 0
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Panoh(PH) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 06:55 07:40 45 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 08:41 08:55 14 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Kurali(KRLI) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 09:25 09:40 15 0
Kharar(KARR) 09:54 09:56 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Ghagghar(GHG) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Dappar(DHPR) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Lalru(LLU) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU 74992 Daulatpur Chowk 05:25 Ambala Cantt. Junction 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU ?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU Train Number is 74992.

  • How many days in a week 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU runs ?
  • 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU train is 45m at Nangal Dam,

  • What is the Schedule of Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU ?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU runs between Daulatpur Chowk to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Daulatpur Chowk at 05:25 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74992 ?
  • 74992 arrives on platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk and at platform number 4 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU?
  • Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 229km between Daulatpur Chowk and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)