74993 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU
  • Number
    74993
  • Source
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74994
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

74993/ Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74993/ Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 12:25 origin 0
Dhoda Khedi(DHKR) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Dhirpur(DPP) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Dhola Mazra(DHMZ) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Mohri(MOY) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU 74993 Kurukshetra Junction 12:25 Ambala Cantt. Junction 13:35 Daily
Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64483 Kurukshetra Junction 22:55 Ambala Cantt. Junction 00:00 Daily
Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64545 Kurukshetra Junction 10:20 Ambala Cantt. Junction 11:35 Daily
Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64547 Kurukshetra Junction 17:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU ?
  • Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU Train Number is 74993.

  • How many days in a week 74993 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU runs ?
  • 74993 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74993 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74993 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU train is 1m at Dhoda Khedi, Dhirpur, Dhola Mazra, Shahbad Markanda, Mohri,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU ?
  • Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU runs between Kurukshetra Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 12:25 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74993 ?
  • 74993 arrives on platform number 3 at Kurukshetra Junction and at platform number 4 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU?
  • Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 42km between Kurukshetra Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)