74994 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU
  • Number
    74994
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74993
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

74994/ Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74994/ Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 10:30 origin 0
Mohri(MOY) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Dhola Mazra(DHMZ) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Dhirpur(DPP) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Dhoda Khedi(DHKR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU 74994 Ambala Cantt. Junction 10:30 Kurukshetra Junction 11:25 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshetra MEMU 64482 Ambala Cantt. Junction 04:35 Kurukshetra Junction 05:30 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU 64546 Ambala Cantt. Junction 07:45 Kurukshetra Junction 09:15 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshetra MEMU 64548 Ambala Cantt. Junction 16:10 Kurukshetra Junction 17:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU Train Number is 74994.

  • How many days in a week 74994 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU runs ?
  • 74994 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74994 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74994 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU train is 1m at Mohri, Shahbad Markanda, Dhola Mazra, Dhirpur, Dhoda Khedi,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Kurukshetra Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 10:30 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74994 ?
  • 74994 arrives on platform number 3 at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 3 at Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU?
  • Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 42km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)