75019 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Bahraich DEMU
  • Number
    75019
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Bahraich/BRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75020
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

75019/ Gonda - Bahraich DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Bahraich. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75019/ Gonda - Bahraich DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 12:00 origin 0
Ganga Dham(GADM) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Bangain(BGAN) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Bisheshwarganj(BEU) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Payagpur(PDR) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Yogendra Dham Halt(YEAM) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Chilwariya(CLW) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Bahraich(BRK) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75125 Gonda Junction 17:30 Bahraich 19:30 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75123 Gonda Junction 12:00 Bahraich 14:00 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75121 Gonda Junction 05:00 Bahraich 07:00 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75021 Gonda Junction 17:30 Bahraich 19:30 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special 05371 Gonda Junction 06:15 Bahraich 07:50 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Express Special 05373 Gonda Junction 15:30 Bahraich 17:05 Daily
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU 75017 Gonda Junction 05:00 Bahraich 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gonda - Bahraich DEMU ?
  • Gonda - Bahraich DEMU Train Number is 75019.

  • How many days in a week 75019 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU runs ?
  • 75019 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75019 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75019 Gonda - Bahraich DEMU train is m at Gonda Junction, Ganga Dham, Bangain, Bisheshwarganj, Payagpur, Yogendra Dham Halt, Chilwariya, Bahraich,

  • What is the Schedule of Gonda - Bahraich DEMU ?
  • Gonda - Bahraich DEMU runs between Gonda Junction to Bahraich. It departs from Gonda Junction at 12:00 and reaches Bahraich/BRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75019 ?
  • 75019 arrives on platform number 4 at Gonda Junction and at platform number at Bahraich.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gonda - Bahraich DEMU?
  • Gonda - Bahraich DEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 60km between Gonda Junction and Bahraich.

  • What is the last station of Gonda - Bahraich DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bahraich at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)