75020 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bahraich - Gonda DEMU
  • Number
    75020
  • Source
    Bahraich/BRK
  • Destination
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75019
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

75020/ Bahraich - Gonda DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bahraich and Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75020/ Bahraich - Gonda DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bahraich(BRK) origin 14:45 origin 0
Chilwariya(CLW) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Yogendra Dham Halt(YEAM) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Payagpur(PDR) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bisheshwarganj(BEU) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Bangain(BGAN) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Ganga Dham(GADM) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75126 Bahraich 20:15 Gonda Junction 22:15 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75124 Bahraich 14:45 Gonda Junction 16:45 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75122 Bahraich 07:30 Gonda Junction 09:30 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75022 Bahraich 20:15 Gonda Junction 22:15 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special 05372 Bahraich 08:10 Gonda Junction 09:45 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Express Special 05374 Bahraich 18:00 Gonda Junction 19:35 Daily
Bahraich - Gonda DEMU 75018 Bahraich 07:30 Gonda Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bahraich - Gonda DEMU ?
  • Bahraich - Gonda DEMU Train Number is 75020.

  • How many days in a week 75020 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU runs ?
  • 75020 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75020 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75020 Bahraich - Gonda DEMU train is m at Bahraich, Chilwariya, Yogendra Dham Halt, Payagpur, Bisheshwarganj, Bangain, Ganga Dham, Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bahraich - Gonda DEMU ?
  • Bahraich - Gonda DEMU runs between Bahraich to Gonda Junction. It departs from Bahraich at 14:45 and reaches Gonda Junction/GD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75020 ?
  • 75020 arrives on platform number at Bahraich and at platform number 4 at Gonda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bahraich - Gonda DEMU?
  • Bahraich - Gonda DEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 60km between Bahraich and Gonda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bahraich - Gonda DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gonda Junction at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)