75103 Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU
  • Number
    75103
  • Source
    PHEPHNA JN/PEP
  • Destination
    VARANASI CITY/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    126 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

75103/ Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PHEPHNA JN and VARANASI CITY. The total distance covered by the train is 126 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75103/ Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PHEPHNA JN(PEP) origin 13:25 origin 0
CHIT BARAGAON(CBN) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 13:46 13:47 1 0
KARIMUDDIN PUR(KMDR) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 14:02 14:03 1 0
YUSUFPUR(YFP) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 14:33 14:34 1 0
GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 15:01 15:02 1 0
NANDGANJ(NDJ) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 15:33 15:34 1 0
AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 16:09 16:10 1 0
SARNATH(SRNT) 16:24 16:25 1 0
VARANASI CITY(BCY) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU ?
  • Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU Train Number is 75103.

  • How many days in a week 75103 Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU runs ?
  • 75103 Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75103 Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75103 Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU train is m at PHEPHNA JN, CHIT BARAGAON, Tajpur Dehma, KARIMUDDIN PUR, Dhondha Dih, YUSUFPUR, Shahbaz Kuli, Ghazipur Ghat, GHAZIPUR CITY, Ankuspur, Saheri, NANDGANJ, Basuchak, Taraon, Saiyedpur Bhitri, AUNRIHAR JN, Rajawari, Kadipur, SARNATH, VARANASI CITY,

  • What is the Schedule of Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU ?
  • Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU runs between PHEPHNA JN to VARANASI CITY. It departs from PHEPHNA JN at 13:25 and reaches VARANASI CITY/BCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75103 ?
  • 75103 arrives on platform number 1 at PHEPHNA JN and at platform number 3 at VARANASI CITY.

  • What is the travel route and time of Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU?
  • Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU took to cover total distance of 126 km   between PHEPHNA JN and VARANASI CITY.

  • What is the last station of Phephna - Varanasi City DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches VARANASI CITY at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 17:06 and arrival time of 09:54. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 17:01 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15201/ Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)