75105 Mau - Allahabad City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mau - Allahabad City DEMU
  • Number
    75105
  • Source
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Destination
    Allahabad City/ALY
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    75106
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

75105/ Mau - Allahabad City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mau Junction and Allahabad City. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75105/ Mau - Allahabad City DEMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mau Junction(MAU) origin 13:25 origin 0
Paniara(PNRA) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Mahpur(MHO) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Manduadih(MUV) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Katka(KFK) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Atraura(ATRR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Bhiti(BYH) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Saidabad(SDC) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Jhusi(JI) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Daraganj(DRGJ) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mau - Allahabad City DEMU 75105 Mau Junction 13:25 Allahabad City 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mau - Allahabad City DEMU ?
  • Mau - Allahabad City DEMU Train Number is 75105.

  • How many days in a week 75105 Mau - Allahabad City DEMU runs ?
  • 75105 Mau - Allahabad City DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75105 Mau - Allahabad City DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75105 Mau - Allahabad City DEMU train is 5m at Varanasi Junction, Manduadih,

  • What is the Schedule of Mau - Allahabad City DEMU ?
  • Mau - Allahabad City DEMU runs between Mau Junction to Allahabad City. It departs from Mau Junction at 13:25 and reaches Allahabad City/ALY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75105 ?
  • 75105 arrives on platform number 2 at Mau Junction and at platform number 1 at Allahabad City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mau - Allahabad City DEMU?
  • Mau - Allahabad City DEMU took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 215km between Mau Junction and Allahabad City.

  • What is the last station of Mau - Allahabad City DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Allahabad City at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)