75106 Allahabad City - Mau DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad City - Mau DEMU
  • Number
    75106
  • Source
    Allahabad City/ALY
  • Destination
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    75105
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

75106/ Allahabad City - Mau DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad City and Mau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75106/ Allahabad City - Mau DEMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad City(ALY) origin 05:40 origin 0
Daraganj(DRGJ) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Jhusi(JI) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Saidabad(SDC) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Bhiti(BYH) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Atraura(ATRR) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Katka(KFK) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Manduadih(MUV) 09:00 09:15 15 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Paniara(PNRA) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad City - Mau DEMU 75106 Allahabad City 05:40 Mau Junction 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Allahabad City - Mau DEMU ?
  • Allahabad City - Mau DEMU Train Number is 75106.

  • How many days in a week 75106 Allahabad City - Mau DEMU runs ?
  • 75106 Allahabad City - Mau DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75106 Allahabad City - Mau DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75106 Allahabad City - Mau DEMU train is 15m at Manduadih,

  • What is the Schedule of Allahabad City - Mau DEMU ?
  • Allahabad City - Mau DEMU runs between Allahabad City to Mau Junction. It departs from Allahabad City at 05:40 and reaches Mau Junction/MAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75106 ?
  • 75106 arrives on platform number 1 at Allahabad City and at platform number 2 at Mau Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Allahabad City - Mau DEMU?
  • Allahabad City - Mau DEMU took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 215km between Allahabad City and Mau Junction.

  • What is the last station of Allahabad City - Mau DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mau Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)