75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)
  • Number
    75111
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    75112
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

75111/ Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75111/ Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 08:05 origin 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:30 09:32 2 0
FRDH(FRDH) 09:38 09:39 1 0
DDNA(DDNA) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Dodhi(DHE) 10:04 10:06 2 0
KCT(KCT) 10:15 10:16 1 0
GNGL(GNGL) 10:21 10:22 1 0
MFJ(MFJ) 10:29 10:31 2 0
YDV(YDV) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Sarkoni(SIQ) 11:35 11:36 1 0
JalalGanj(JLL) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Trilochan Mahadeo(TLMD) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Khalispur(KSF) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Babatpur(BTP) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Birapatti(BRPT) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Shivpur(SOP) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) 75111 Ghazipur City 08:05 Varanasi Junction 13:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) ?
  • Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) Train Number is 75111.

  • How many days in a week 75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) runs ?
  • 75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) train is 2m at Aunrihar Junction, Dodhi, MFJ, Jaunpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) ?
  • Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) runs between Ghazipur City to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Ghazipur City at 08:05 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75111 ?
  • 75111 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Ghazipur City and at platform number 3,4 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)?
  • Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 156km between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)