75131 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU
  • Number
    75131
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Barhni/BNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75132
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

75131/ Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75131/ Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 10:35 origin 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Maniram(MIM) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 12:07 12:15 8 0
Lehra(LER) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 12:27 12:29 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Chilhia(CIH) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Barhni(BNY) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 75117 Gorakhpur Junction 09:50 Barhni 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 55077 Gorakhpur Junction 10:35 Barhni 14:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 75003 Gorakhpur Junction 09:50 Barhni 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 75131 Gorakhpur Junction 10:35 Barhni 14:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special 05033 Gorakhpur Junction 09:00 Barhni 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU ?
  • Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Train Number is 75131.

  • How many days in a week 75131 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU runs ?
  • 75131 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75131 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75131 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU train is 8m at Anand Nagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU ?
  • Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Barhni. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 10:35 and reaches Barhni/BNY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75131 ?
  • 75131 arrives on platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Barhni.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU?
  • Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 113km between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barhni at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)