75136 Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU
  • Number
    75136
  • Source
    Jaunpur Junction/JNU
  • Destination
    Aunrihar Junction/ARJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75135
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

75136/ Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaunpur Junction and Aunrihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75136/ Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) origin 18:30 origin 0
YDV(YDV) 18:37 18:38 1 0
MFJ(MFJ) 18:47 18:48 1 0
GNGL(GNGL) 18:55 18:56 1 0
KCT(KCT) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Dodhi(DHE) 19:11 19:13 2 0
DDNA(DDNA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
FRDH(FRDH) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU 75138 Jaunpur Junction 09:40 Aunrihar Junction 11:15 Daily
Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU 75136 Jaunpur Junction 18:30 Aunrihar Junction 20:00 Daily
Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special 05134 Jaunpur Junction 09:40 Aunrihar Junction 11:00 Daily
Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special 05144 Jaunpur Junction 18:10 Aunrihar Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU ?
  • Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU Train Number is 75136.

  • How many days in a week 75136 Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU runs ?
  • 75136 Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75136 Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75136 Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU train is 2m at Dodhi, FRDH,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU ?
  • Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU runs between Jaunpur Junction to Aunrihar Junction. It departs from Jaunpur Junction at 18:30 and reaches Aunrihar Junction/ARJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75136 ?
  • 75136 arrives on platform number 5 at Jaunpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Aunrihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU?
  • Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 59km between Jaunpur Junction and Aunrihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaunpur Jn. - Aunrihar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aunrihar Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 04:01 and arrival time of 10:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 21:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)