75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU
  • Number
    75203
  • Source
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Destination
    Bathua Bazar/BHBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    155km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75204
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

75203/ Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonpur Junction and Bathua Bazar. The total distance covered by the train is 155km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75203/ Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonpur Junction(SEE) origin 15:00 origin 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Daudpur(DDP) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Ekma(EKMA) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:55 20:10 15 0
SVC(SVC) 20:16 20:17 1 0
ALS(ALS) 20:24 20:26 2 0
HTW(HTW) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Lain Bazaar(LB) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Salar Khurd(SRKR) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Phulwaria(PLWR) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Bathua Bazar(BHBR) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU 75203 Sonpur Junction 15:00 Bathua Bazar 21:55 Daily
Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU 55541 Sonpur Junction 15:00 Bathua Bazar 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU ?
  • Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU Train Number is 75203.

  • How many days in a week 75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU runs ?
  • 75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU train is 15m at Siwan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU ?
  • Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU runs between Sonpur Junction to Bathua Bazar. It departs from Sonpur Junction at 15:00 and reaches Bathua Bazar/BHBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75203 ?
  • 75203 arrives on platform number 3 at Sonpur Junction and at platform number at Bathua Bazar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU?
  • Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 155km between Sonpur Junction and Bathua Bazar.

  • What is the last station of Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathua Bazar at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)