75208 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi )
  • Number
    75208
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75207
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

75208/ Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75208/ Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 12:00 origin 0
Jubbasahani(JUBS) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar(PATR) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Benipurgram Halt(BPGR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
New Runnisaidpur Halt(NRSD) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Garha(GARA) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Dumra(DUMR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 14:30 14:45 15 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Awapur(AWPR) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 75208 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:00 Samastipur Junction 19:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 55506 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:00 Samastipur Junction 19:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 55228 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:35 Samastipur Junction 23:53 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 55240 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:25 Samastipur Junction 20:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special 05256 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:40 Samastipur Junction 23:26 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63270 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:35 Samastipur Junction 23:53 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63216 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:25 Samastipur Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) Train Number is 75208.

  • How many days in a week 75208 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) runs ?
  • 75208 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75208 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75208 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) train is 15m at Sitamarhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 12:00 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75208 ?
  • 75208 arrives on platform number 5 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi )?
  • Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 170km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)