75235 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU
  • Number
    75235
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75236
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

75235/ Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75235/ Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 17:05 origin 0
Masnadih(MSDH) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Dharminiya Halt(DRQ) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Parsa Nagar Halt(PRSN) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 18:16 18:19 3 0
Prajapati Halt(PJPT) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Rameshwar Nagar Halt(RSWN) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Sathi(SAHI) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Musharwa Halt(MSHW) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sagauli) 05209 Raxaul Junction 17:50 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:55 Daily
Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU 55573 Raxaul Junction 17:05 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:40 Daily
Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 75267 Raxaul Junction 12:15 Narkatiaganj Junction 14:15 Daily
Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 75265 Raxaul Junction 05:00 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55585 Raxaul Junction 05:00 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55587 Raxaul Junction 12:15 Narkatiaganj Junction 14:15 Daily
Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75235 Raxaul Junction 17:05 Narkatiaganj Junction 19:40 Daily
Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special (Via Sikta) 05587 Raxaul Junction 15:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 16:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU ?
  • Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU Train Number is 75235.

  • How many days in a week 75235 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU runs ?
  • 75235 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75235 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75235 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU train is 5m at Sagauli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU ?
  • Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU runs between Raxaul Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 17:05 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75235 ?
  • 75235 arrives on platform number 5 at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU?
  • Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 89km between Raxaul Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20943/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)