75245 Barauni - Sonpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Sonpur DEMU
  • Number
    75245
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75246
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

75245/ Barauni - Sonpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Sonpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75245/ Barauni - Sonpur DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 20:55 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Fateha(FAH) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 22:22 22:48 26 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 22:50 22:56 6 0
Desari(DES) 23:06 23:12 6 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Sonpur DEMU 75245 Barauni Junction 20:55 Sonpur Junction 00:30 Daily
Barauni - Sonpur DEMU 63279 Barauni Junction 20:55 Sonpur Junction 00:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Sonpur DEMU ?
  • Barauni - Sonpur DEMU Train Number is 75245.

  • How many days in a week 75245 Barauni - Sonpur DEMU runs ?
  • 75245 Barauni - Sonpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75245 Barauni - Sonpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75245 Barauni - Sonpur DEMU train is 26m at Mehnar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Sonpur DEMU ?
  • Barauni - Sonpur DEMU runs between Barauni Junction to Sonpur Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 20:55 and reaches Sonpur Junction/SEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75245 ?
  • 75245 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number 1,4 at Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Sonpur DEMU?
  • Barauni - Sonpur DEMU took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 93km between Barauni Junction and Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Sonpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonpur Junction at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)