75246 Sonpur - Barauni DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonpur - Barauni DEMU
  • Number
    75246
  • Source
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75245
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

75246/ Sonpur - Barauni DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonpur Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75246/ Sonpur - Barauni DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonpur Junction(SEE) origin 06:30 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Desari(DES) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Fateha(FAH) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonpur - Barauni DEMU 75246 Sonpur Junction 06:30 Barauni Junction 09:55 Daily
Sonpur - Barauni DEMU 63286 Sonpur Junction 06:30 Barauni Junction 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonpur - Barauni DEMU ?
  • Sonpur - Barauni DEMU Train Number is 75246.

  • How many days in a week 75246 Sonpur - Barauni DEMU runs ?
  • 75246 Sonpur - Barauni DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75246 Sonpur - Barauni DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75246 Sonpur - Barauni DEMU train is 5m at Hajipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonpur - Barauni DEMU ?
  • Sonpur - Barauni DEMU runs between Sonpur Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Sonpur Junction at 06:30 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75246 ?
  • 75246 arrives on platform number 1,4 at Sonpur Junction and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonpur - Barauni DEMU?
  • Sonpur - Barauni DEMU took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 93km between Sonpur Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sonpur - Barauni DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)