75257 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purnea - Saharsa DEMU
  • Number
    75257
  • Source
    Purnea Junction/PRNA
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75258
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

75257/ Purnea - Saharsa DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purnea Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75257/ Purnea - Saharsa DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purnea Junction(PRNA) origin 11:00 origin 0
Purnia Court(PRNC) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Kirtyanand Nagar(KTNR) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Alinagar Tola(ATX) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Sarsi(SRSI) 11:44 11:46 2 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Harapatti(HPI) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Rupauli(RPLY) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Deenapatti(DEPI) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Bhairopatti Halt(BHTH) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Budhma(BDMA) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Methai(MEE) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Baijnathpur(BYP) 13:41 13:43 2 0
Karukhirharnagar Halt(KKNH) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purnea - Saharsa DEMU 55563 Purnea Junction 06:00 Saharsa Junction 09:45 Daily
Purnea - Saharsa DEMU 75259 Purnea Junction 21:15 Saharsa Junction 01:00 Daily
Purnea - Saharsa DEMU 75257 Purnea Junction 11:00 Saharsa Junction 15:05 Daily
Purnea - Saharsa DEMU 55571 Purnea Junction 11:00 Saharsa Junction 15:05 Daily
Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special 05239 Purnea Junction 06:00 Saharsa Junction 08:55 Daily
Purnea - Saharsa DEMU 75261 Purnea Junction 06:00 Saharsa Junction 09:45 Daily
Purnea - Saharsa DEMU 55583 Purnea Junction 21:15 Saharsa Junction 01:00 Daily
Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Express Special 05223 Purnea Junction 11:00 Saharsa Junction 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purnea - Saharsa DEMU ?
  • Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Train Number is 75257.

  • How many days in a week 75257 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU runs ?
  • 75257 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75257 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75257 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU train is 2m at Purnia Court, Kirtyanand Nagar, Sarsi, Banmankhi Junction, Janakinagar, Murliganj, Budhma, Dauram Madhepura, Baijnathpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Purnea - Saharsa DEMU ?
  • Purnea - Saharsa DEMU runs between Purnea Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Purnea Junction at 11:00 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75257 ?
  • 75257 arrives on platform number 3 at Purnea Junction and at platform number 2 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purnea - Saharsa DEMU?
  • Purnea - Saharsa DEMU took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 99km between Purnea Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Purnea - Saharsa DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)