75263 Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU
  • Number
    75263
  • Source
    Barhara Kothi/BAKT
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75264
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

75263/ Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barhara Kothi and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75263/ Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barhara Kothi(BAKT) origin 16:00 origin 0
Sukhshena(SKEN) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Aurahi(AUI) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Sukhasan Kothi(SKHK) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 16:45 17:15 30 0
Harapatti(HPI) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Rupauli(RPLY) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Deenapatti(DEPI) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Bhairopatti Halt(BHTH) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Budhma(BDMA) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Methai(MEE) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Baijnathpur(BYP) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Karukhirharnagar Halt(KKNH) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU 75263 Barhara Kothi 16:00 Saharsa Junction 19:45 Daily
Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU 55511 Barhara Kothi 16:00 Saharsa Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU ?
  • Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU Train Number is 75263.

  • How many days in a week 75263 Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU runs ?
  • 75263 Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75263 Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75263 Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU train is 30m at Banmankhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU ?
  • Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU runs between Barhara Kothi to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Barhara Kothi at 16:00 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75263 ?
  • 75263 arrives on platform number 1 at Barhara Kothi and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU?
  • Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 79km between Barhara Kothi and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)