75701 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    75701
  • Source
    MLFC/MLFC
  • Destination
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55772
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

75701/ Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MLFC and Balurghat. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75701/ Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MLFC(MLFC) origin 10:30 origin 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Adina(ADF) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Gazole(GZO) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Deotala(DOTL) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Daulatpur Hat(DLPH) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Malancha(MLNH) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Rampur Bazar(RMPB) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Mallickpur Hat(MKRH) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Balurghat(BLGT) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) 75701 MLFC 10:30 Balurghat 13:15 Daily
Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) 55771 MLFC 10:30 Balurghat 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 75701.

  • How many days in a week 75701 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 75701 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75701 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75701 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Eklakhi Junction, Gazole, Deotala, Buniadpur, Gangarampur,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs between MLFC to Balurghat. It departs from MLFC at 10:30 and reaches Balurghat/BLGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75701 ?
  • 75701 arrives on platform number 1 at MLFC and at platform number 1 at Balurghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 106km between MLFC and Balurghat.

  • What is the last station of Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balurghat at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)