75704 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    75704
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    MLFC/MLFC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55769
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

75704/ Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and MLFC. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75704/ Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 06:10 origin 0
Maniyan(MIYN) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Kuretha(KUQ) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Sahja Halt(SAJH) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Pranpur Road(PQD) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Labha(LAV) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Dilli Dewan Ganj(DVJ) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Milangarh(MQG) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Malahar(MFZ) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Samsi(SM) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Sripur Halt(SRPU) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Kumarganj(KMRJ) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Mahananda Bridge(MBC) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Adina(ADF) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 09:08 09:10 2 0
MLFC(MLFC) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) 55770 Katihar Junction 06:10 MLFC 09:45 Daily
Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) 75704 Katihar Junction 06:10 MLFC 09:45 Daily
Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) 55704 Katihar Junction 08:10 MLFC 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 75704.

  • How many days in a week 75704 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 75704 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75704 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75704 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Pranpur Road, Labha, Kumedpur Junction, Harischandrapur, Bhaluka Road F, Samsi, Kumarganj, Eklakhi Junction, Adina, Old Malda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katihar Junction to MLFC. It departs from Katihar Junction at 06:10 and reaches MLFC/MLFC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75704 ?
  • 75704 arrives on platform number 2 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 1 at MLFC.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 91km between Katihar Junction and MLFC.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MLFC at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)