75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU
  • Number
    75708
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    218km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75707
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

75708/ Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Radhikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 218km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75708/ Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 17:30 origin 0
BORA(BORA) 17:47 17:49 2 0
NAK(NAK) 18:02 18:04 2 0
BTSI(BTSI) 18:19 18:20 1 0
ADQ(ADQ) 18:26 18:28 2 0
GAGA(GAGA) 18:37 18:38 1 0
PPTN(PPTN) 18:45 18:46 1 0
TKG(TKG) 18:53 18:55 2 0
TBR(TBR) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Pothia(POT) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Panjipara(PJP) 19:50 19:51 1 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Kanki(KKA) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Telta(TETA) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Sudhani(SUD) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Dhachna(DHNA) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Kachna(KAU) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Jhitkia(JTK) 21:44 21:45 1 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Bamangram(BMGR) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Bangalbaree(BJY) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Dalimgaon(DLX) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Radhikapur(RDP) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU 75708 Siliguri Junction 17:30 Radhikapur 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU ?
  • Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU Train Number is 75708.

  • How many days in a week 75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU runs ?
  • 75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU train is 2m at BORA, NAK, ADQ, TKG, Aluabari Road Junction, KishanGanj, Dalkhola, Barsoi Junction, RaiGanj, Kaliyaganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU ?
  • Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU runs between Siliguri Junction to Radhikapur. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 17:30 and reaches Radhikapur/RDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75708 ?
  • 75708 arrives on platform number 3 at Siliguri Junction and at platform number 1 at Radhikapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU?
  • Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 218km between Siliguri Junction and Radhikapur.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Radhikapur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Radhikapur at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)