75721 Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU
  • Number
    75721
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Haldibari/HDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75722
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

75721/ Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Haldibari. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75721/ Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 17:00 origin 0
Siliguri Town(SGUT) 17:08 17:09 1 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Ambari Falakata(ABFC) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Belakoba(BLK) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Mohitnagar(MOP) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Jalpaiguri(JPG) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Kadabari Hat(KDX) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Mandalghat(MDG) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Nandanpur Kerarpara Halt(NPKRP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kashiabari(KSBI) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Haldibari(HDB) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU 75721 Siliguri Junction 17:00 Haldibari 19:20 Daily
Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU 55747 Siliguri Junction 17:00 Haldibari 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU ?
  • Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU Train Number is 75721.

  • How many days in a week 75721 Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU runs ?
  • 75721 Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75721 Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75721 Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU train is 10m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU ?
  • Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU runs between Siliguri Junction to Haldibari. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 17:00 and reaches Haldibari/HDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75721 ?
  • 75721 arrives on platform number 3 at Siliguri Junction and at platform number 1 at Haldibari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU?
  • Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 64km between Siliguri Junction and Haldibari.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haldibari at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)