75751 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Jogbani DEMU
  • Number
    75751
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75752
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

75751/ Katihar - Jogbani DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75751/ Katihar - Jogbani DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 20:45 origin 0
Dalan(DLF) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Rautara(RWA) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Ranipatra(RNX) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Kasba(KUB) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Garh Banaili(GBN) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Jalargarh(JAG) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Satar Halt(SATR) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Kusiargaon(KSY) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Araria Court(ARQ) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Arariya(ARR) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Haldita Bihar(HOD) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Simraha(SMH) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Gogipothia Halt(GPE) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Dholbaja(DLZ) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Bathnaha(BTF) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Jogbani(JBN) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75761 Katihar Junction 18:00 Jogbani 21:00 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special 07559 Katihar Junction 10:30 Jogbani 13:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55763 Katihar Junction 20:45 Jogbani 23:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55733 Katihar Junction 03:00 Jogbani 05:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55735 Katihar Junction 06:45 Jogbani 09:40 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55739 Katihar Junction 12:15 Jogbani 15:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75745 Katihar Junction 12:15 Jogbani 15:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55743 Katihar Junction 18:00 Jogbani 21:00 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55741 Katihar Junction 14:30 Jogbani 17:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75759 Katihar Junction 09:45 Jogbani 12:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75757 Katihar Junction 03:00 Jogbani 05:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75755 Katihar Junction 14:30 Jogbani 17:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75753 Katihar Junction 06:45 Jogbani 09:40 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75751 Katihar Junction 20:45 Jogbani 23:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55755 Katihar Junction 09:45 Jogbani 12:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special 07561 Katihar Junction 18:15 Jogbani 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU ?
  • Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Train Number is 75751.

  • How many days in a week 75751 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU runs ?
  • 75751 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75751 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75751 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU train is 2m at Purnea Junction, Kasba, Jalargarh, Kusiargaon, Araria Court, Arariya, Simraha, Forbesganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU ?
  • Katihar - Jogbani DEMU runs between Katihar Junction to Jogbani. It departs from Katihar Junction at 20:45 and reaches Jogbani/JBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75751 ?
  • 75751 arrives on platform number 5 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 2 at Jogbani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU?
  • Katihar - Jogbani DEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 108km between Katihar Junction and Jogbani.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jogbani at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12314/ New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12313/ Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Sealdah to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12302/ New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) run from New Delhi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12301/ Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12030/ Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)