75752 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jogbani - Katihar DEMU
  • Number
    75752
  • Source
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75751
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

75752/ Jogbani - Katihar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jogbani and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75752/ Jogbani - Katihar DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jogbani(JBN) origin 03:00 origin 0
Bathnaha(BTF) 03:08 03:09 1 0
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 03:16 03:18 2 0
Dholbaja(DLZ) 03:25 03:26 1 0
Gogipothia Halt(GPE) 03:31 03:32 1 0
Simraha(SMH) 03:38 03:40 2 0
Haldita Bihar(HOD) 03:46 03:47 1 0
Arariya(ARR) 03:54 03:56 2 0
Araria Court(ARQ) 04:02 04:04 2 0
Kusiargaon(KSY) 04:15 04:17 2 0
Satar Halt(SATR) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Jalargarh(JAG) 04:32 04:34 2 0
Garh Banaili(GBN) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Kasba(KUB) 04:48 04:50 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Ranipatra(RNX) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Rautara(RWA) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Dalan(DLF) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75762 Jogbani 04:45 Katihar Junction 07:35 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75760 Jogbani 13:35 Katihar Junction 16:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55764 Jogbani 13:35 Katihar Junction 16:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55736 Jogbani 10:30 Katihar Junction 13:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55734 Jogbani 06:15 Katihar Junction 09:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75746 Jogbani 15:45 Katihar Junction 18:45 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55740 Jogbani 15:45 Katihar Junction 18:45 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55744 Jogbani 04:45 Katihar Junction 07:35 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55742 Jogbani 18:00 Katihar Junction 20:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75758 Jogbani 06:15 Katihar Junction 09:15 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75756 Jogbani 18:00 Katihar Junction 20:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75754 Jogbani 10:30 Katihar Junction 13:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 75752 Jogbani 03:00 Katihar Junction 05:55 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07562 Jogbani 04:45 Katihar Junction 07:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07560 Jogbani 14:00 Katihar Junction 16:30 Daily
Jogbani - Katihar DEMU 55756 Jogbani 03:00 Katihar Junction 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Train Number is 75752.

  • How many days in a week 75752 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU runs ?
  • 75752 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75752 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75752 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU train is 2m at Forbesganj Junction, Simraha, Arariya, Araria Court, Kusiargaon, Jalargarh, Kasba, Purnea Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Jogbani - Katihar DEMU runs between Jogbani to Katihar Junction. It departs from Jogbani at 03:00 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75752 ?
  • 75752 arrives on platform number 2 at Jogbani and at platform number 5 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU?
  • Jogbani - Katihar DEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 108km between Jogbani and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jogbani - Katihar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)