76512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
  • Number
    76512
  • Source
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66511
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

76512/ Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76512/ Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marikuppam(MKM) origin 08:00 origin 0
Champion(CHU) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 08:14 08:15 1 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Tyakal(TCL) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Malur(MLO) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 09:58 10:00 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06264 Marikuppam 06:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:00 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66512 Marikuppam 08:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66519 Marikuppam 04:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66545 Marikuppam 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 56509 Marikuppam 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru (Swarna) MEMU 56507 Marikuppam 06:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:05 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru (Swarna) MEMU 66555 Marikuppam 06:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:05 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 76512 Marikuppam 08:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 76519 Marikuppam 04:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Train Number is 76512.

  • How many days in a week 76512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs ?
  • 76512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU train is 2m at Bangarapet Junction, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs between Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Marikuppam at 08:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76512 ?
  • 76512 arrives on platform number 1 at Marikuppam and at platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?
  • Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 86km between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)