76527 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU
  • Number
    76527
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Tumakuru/TK
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76528
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

76527/ Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Tumakuru. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76527/ Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 19:50 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special 06579 Yesvantpur Junction 05:30 Tumakuru 06:50 Daily
Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special 06571 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Tumakuru 11:20 Daily
Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special 06573 Yesvantpur Junction 18:05 Tumakuru 19:30 Daily
Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU 76527 Yesvantpur Junction 19:50 Tumakuru 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU ?
  • Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Train Number is 76527.

  • How many days in a week 76527 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU runs ?
  • 76527 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76527 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76527 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU train is 1m at Chikka Banavara, Soldevanahalli, Golhalli, Bhairanayakanahalli, Dodbele, Muddalingana Halli, Nidvanda, Dobbspet, Hirehalli, Kyatsandra,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU ?
  • Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Tumakuru. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 19:50 and reaches Tumakuru/TK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76527 ?
  • 76527 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Tumakuru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU?
  • Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 64km between Yesvantpur Junction and Tumakuru.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tumakuru at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)