76553 KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU
  • Number
    76553
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Dharmapuri/DPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    152km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    76554
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

76553/ KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Dharmapuri. The total distance covered by the train is 152km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76553/ KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 18:30 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU 76553 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:30 Dharmapuri 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Train Number is 76553.

  • How many days in a week 76553 KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU runs ?
  • 76553 KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76553 KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76553 KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU train is 1m at Bengaluru Cantt., Bengaluru East, Baiyyappanahalli, Belandur Road, Karmelaram, Heelalige, Anekal Road, Hosur, Kelamangalam, Periya Naga Thunai, Rayakkottai, Marandahalli, Palakkodu,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Dharmapuri. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 18:30 and reaches Dharmapuri/DPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76553 ?
  • 76553 arrives on platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Dharmapuri.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 152km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Dharmapuri.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmapuri at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)