77204 Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU
  • Number
    77204
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77203
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

77204/ Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77204/ Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 14:45 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Lankalakoderu(LKDU) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Srungavruksham(SGKM) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Pennada Agraharam(PAGM) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Undi(UNDI) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Pallevada(PLVA) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Pasalapudi(PSLP) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Guntakonduru(GUK) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Vijaywada DEMU 77202 Narasapur 07:50 Vijayawada Junction 12:40 Daily
Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU 77204 Narasapur 14:45 Vijayawada Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU ?
  • Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU Train Number is 77204.

  • How many days in a week 77204 Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU runs ?
  • 77204 Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77204 Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77204 Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU train is 2m at Bhimavaram Junction, Bhimavaram Town, Gudivada Junction, Ramavarappadu,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU ?
  • Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU runs between Narasapur to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Narasapur at 14:45 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77204 ?
  • 77204 arrives on platform number at Narasapur and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU?
  • Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 139km between Narasapur and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Vijayawada DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)