77212 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU
  • Number
    77212
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

77212/ Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77212/ Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 07:10 origin 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Nujella(NUJ) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu 77270 Machilipatnam 05:15 Vijayawada Junction 07:55 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU Express Special 07870 Machilipatnam 17:20 Vijayawada Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU Express Special 114SC Machilipatnam 17:20 Vijayawada Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77262 Machilipatnam 12:35 Vijayawada Junction 15:10 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 07896 Machilipatnam 17:20 Vijayawada Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77212 Machilipatnam 07:10 Vijayawada Junction 09:50 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 07770 Machilipatnam 07:05 Vijayawada Junction 10:05 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77218 Machilipatnam 17:25 Vijayawada Junction 20:20 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 07969 Machilipatnam 07:05 Vijayawada Junction 10:05 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77208 Machilipatnam 03:00 Vijayawada Junction 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU ?
  • Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU Train Number is 77212.

  • How many days in a week 77212 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU runs ?
  • 77212 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77212 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77212 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU train is 2m at Gudivada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU ?
  • Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU runs between Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Machilipatnam at 07:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77212 ?
  • 77212 arrives on platform number at Machilipatnam and at platform number 2 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU?
  • Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 80km between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)