77224 Guntur - Repalle DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Repalle DEMU
  • Number
    77224
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Repalle/RAL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77223
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

77224/ Guntur - Repalle DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Repalle. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77224/ Guntur - Repalle DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 11:10 origin 0
Vejandla(VJA) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Angalakuduru(AKU) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Zampini(ZPI) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Penumarru(PUMU) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Palikona(POA) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Repalle(RAL) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Repalle MEMU Express Special 07786 Guntur Junction 11:20 Repalle 13:00 Daily
Guntur - Repalle MEMU Express Special 07784 Guntur Junction 07:35 Repalle 09:15 Daily
Guntur - Repalle DEMU 77222 Guntur Junction 07:25 Repalle 09:05 Daily
Guntur - Repalle DEMU 77224 Guntur Junction 11:10 Repalle 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntur - Repalle DEMU ?
  • Guntur - Repalle DEMU Train Number is 77224.

  • How many days in a week 77224 Guntur - Repalle DEMU runs ?
  • 77224 Guntur - Repalle DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77224 Guntur - Repalle DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77224 Guntur - Repalle DEMU train is 2m at Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntur - Repalle DEMU ?
  • Guntur - Repalle DEMU runs between Guntur Junction to Repalle. It departs from Guntur Junction at 11:10 and reaches Repalle/RAL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77224 ?
  • 77224 arrives on platform number at Guntur Junction and at platform number 1 at Repalle.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntur - Repalle DEMU?
  • Guntur - Repalle DEMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 59km between Guntur Junction and Repalle.

  • What is the last station of Guntur - Repalle DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Repalle at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22177/ Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04153/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)