77255 Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
  • Number
    77255
  • Source
    Karimnagar/KRMR
  • Destination
    Sirpur Town/SRUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77256
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77255/ Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karimnagar and Sirpur Town. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77255/ Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karimnagar(KRMR) origin 08:00 origin 0
Sultanabad(STBD) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Peddampet(PPZ) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Sirpur Town(SRUR) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU 77255 Karimnagar 08:00 Sirpur Town 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU ?
  • Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU Train Number is 77255.

  • How many days in a week 77255 Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU runs ?
  • 77255 Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77255 Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77255 Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU train is 2m at Peddapalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU ?
  • Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU runs between Karimnagar to Sirpur Town. It departs from Karimnagar at 08:00 and reaches Sirpur Town/SRUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77255 ?
  • 77255 arrives on platform number 1 at Karimnagar and at platform number 1 at Sirpur Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU?
  • Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 143km between Karimnagar and Sirpur Town.

  • What is the last station of Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sirpur Town at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)