77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Guntur DEMU
  • Number
    77295
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    171km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

77295/ Narasapur - Guntur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 171km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77295/ Narasapur - Guntur DEMU has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 13:20 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Chinta Parru Halt(CTPR) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Lankalakoderu(LKDU) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Srungavruksham(SGKM) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Pennada Agraharam(PAGM) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Undi(UNDI) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Cherukuvada(CKV) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Pallevada(PLVA) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Mokhasa Kalavapudi(MVP) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Pasalapudi(PSLP) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Guntakonduru(GUK) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Moturu(OTR) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 17:45 18:00 15 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Guntur Express 17282 Narasapur 06:05 Guntur Junction 11:50 Daily
Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) 57382 Narasapur 06:05 Guntur Junction 11:40 Daily
Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special 07268 Narasapur 06:05 Guntur Junction 11:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Narasapur - Guntur DEMU 77295 Narasapur 13:20 Guntur Junction 19:15 Daily
Narasapur - Guntur DEMU 57298 Narasapur 13:20 Guntur Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Guntur DEMU ?
  • Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Train Number is 77295.

  • How many days in a week 77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU runs ?
  • 77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77295 Narasapur - Guntur DEMU train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Guntur DEMU ?
  • Narasapur - Guntur DEMU runs between Narasapur to Guntur Junction. It departs from Narasapur at 13:20 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77295 ?
  • 77295 arrives on platform number 2 at Narasapur and at platform number 5 at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Guntur DEMU?
  • Narasapur - Guntur DEMU took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 171km between Narasapur and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Guntur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)