77298 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU
  • Number
    77298
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 33m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

77298/ Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Bhimavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77298/ Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 11:07 origin 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Moturu(OTR) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Guntakonduru(GUK) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Pasalapudi(PSLP) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Mokhasa Kalavapudi(MVP) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Pallevada(PLVA) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Cherukuvada(CKV) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Undi(UNDI) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Bhimavaram Jn. DEMU 77231 Vijayawada Junction 07:10 Bhimavaram Junction 10:35 Daily
Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU 57318 Vijayawada Junction 11:07 Bhimavaram Junction 14:40 Daily
Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU 77298 Vijayawada Junction 11:07 Bhimavaram Junction 14:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU Train Number is 77298.

  • How many days in a week 77298 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU runs ?
  • 77298 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77298 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77298 Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU train is 2m at Gudivada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU runs between Vijayawada Junction to Bhimavaram Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 11:07 and reaches Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77298 ?
  • 77298 arrives on platform number 4 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 3 at Bhimavaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU?
  • Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU took 3h 33m to cover total distance of 109km between Vijayawada Junction and Bhimavaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Bhimavaram DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhimavaram Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)