77652 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU
  • Number
    77652
  • Source
    Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    125km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77651
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

77652/ Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalaburagi Junction and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 125km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77652/ Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) origin 10:45 origin 0
Sultanpur(SLNK) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Kurukotta(KUKT) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Mahagaon(MAGN) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Nawadgi(NADI) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Kamalapur(KMPU) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Marugutti(MUGI) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Hallikhed K(HIKD) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Kattalli(KTAI) 12:32 12:33 1 0
HMBD(HMBD) 12:51 12:52 1 0
NGNH(NGNH) 13:04 13:05 1 0
HLKH(HLKH) 13:24 13:25 1 0
KNAG(KNAG) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Khanapur Junction(KHNP) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special 07764 Kalaburagi Junction 16:40 Bidar 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special 07762 Kalaburagi Junction 10:35 Bidar 13:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU 77652 Kalaburagi Junction 10:45 Bidar 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU 77656 Kalaburagi Junction 19:45 Bidar 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU ?
  • Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU Train Number is 77652.

  • How many days in a week 77652 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU runs ?
  • 77652 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77652 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77652 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU train is 1m at Sultanpur, Kurukotta, Mahagaon, Nawadgi, Kamalapur, Marugutti, Hallikhed K, Kattalli, HMBD, NGNH, HLKH, KNAG, Khanapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU ?
  • Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU runs between Kalaburagi Junction to Bidar. It departs from Kalaburagi Junction at 10:45 and reaches Bidar/BIDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77652 ?
  • 77652 arrives on platform number at Kalaburagi Junction and at platform number at Bidar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU?
  • Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 125km between Kalaburagi Junction and Bidar.

  • What is the last station of Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bidar at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)