77655 Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU
  • Number
    77655
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    125km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77656
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

77655/ Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Kalaburagi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 125km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77655/ Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 15:55 origin 0
Khanapur Junction(KHNP) 16:11 16:12 1 0
KNAG(KNAG) 16:27 16:28 1 0
HLKH(HLKH) 16:43 16:44 1 0
NGNH(NGNH) 17:04 17:05 1 0
HMBD(HMBD) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Kattalli(KTAI) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Hallikhed K(HIKD) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Marugutti(MUGI) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Kamalapur(KMPU) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Nawadgi(NADI) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Mahagaon(MAGN) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Kurukotta(KUKT) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Sultanpur(SLNK) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU 77651 Bidar 06:55 Kalaburagi Junction 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU 77655 Bidar 15:55 Kalaburagi Junction 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU ?
  • Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU Train Number is 77655.

  • How many days in a week 77655 Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU runs ?
  • 77655 Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77655 Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77655 Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU train is 1m at Khanapur Junction, KNAG, HLKH, NGNH, HMBD, Kattalli, Hallikhed K, Marugutti, Kamalapur, Nawadgi, Mahagaon, Kurukotta, Sultanpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU ?
  • Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU runs between Bidar to Kalaburagi Junction. It departs from Bidar at 15:55 and reaches Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77655 ?
  • 77655 arrives on platform number at Bidar and at platform number at Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU?
  • Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 125km between Bidar and Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalaburagi Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19308/ Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)