77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU
  • Number
    77674
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Nadikude Junction/NDKD
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    192km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77673
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

77674/ Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Nadikude Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 192km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77674/ Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 09:20 origin 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Sitafalmandi B Cabin(STDB) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Nagireddipalli(NRDP) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Valigonda(VLG) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 11:14 11:15 1 0
ShriRampuram(SRMR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Tipparthi(TPPI) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Kondrapole Halt(KDGL) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Pondugula(PDGL) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU 77674 Kacheguda 09:20 Nadikude Junction 14:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Express Special 07791 Kacheguda 09:20 Nadikude Junction 13:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU ?
  • Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Train Number is 77674.

  • How many days in a week 77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU runs ?
  • 77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU train is 2m at Miryalaguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU ?
  • Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU runs between Kacheguda to Nadikude Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 09:20 and reaches Nadikude Junction/NDKD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77674 ?
  • 77674 arrives on platform number 1 at Kacheguda and at platform number at Nadikude Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU?
  • Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 192km between Kacheguda and Nadikude Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nadikude Junction at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22459/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)