79306 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU
  • Number
    79306
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79305
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

79306/ Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79306/ Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 13:00 origin 0
Nauganwan(NGW) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Pritam Nagar(PRNG) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Runija(RNJ) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Sunderabad(SNBD) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Barnagar(BNG) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Pirjhalar(PJH) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Gautampura Road(GPX) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Osra(OSRA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Ajnod(AJN) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Balauda Takun(BLDK) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Palia(PLA) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Saifee Nagar(SFNR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Lokmanya Nagar(LKMN) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Rajendra Nagar(RJQ) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Rau(RAU) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 09536 Ratlam Junction 13:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 16:35 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79310 Ratlam Junction 06:35 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 10:10 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79314 Ratlam Junction 10:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 14:05 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79318 Ratlam Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 23:05 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DMU Special 09390 Ratlam Junction 06:35 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 10:20 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 09548 Ratlam Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 22:55 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 09348 Ratlam Junction 10:05 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 13:50 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79306 Ratlam Junction 13:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU ?
  • Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Train Number is 79306.

  • How many days in a week 79306 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU runs ?
  • 79306 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79306 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79306 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU train is 5m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU ?
  • Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU runs between Ratlam Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 13:00 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79306 ?
  • 79306 arrives on platform number at Ratlam Junction and at platform number 3 at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU?
  • Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 140km between Ratlam Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14812/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sikar Junction. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
12482/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of 05:12 and arrival time of 13:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)