79318 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU
  • Number
    79318
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79317
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

79318/ Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79318/ Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 19:00 origin 0
Nauganwan(NGW) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Pritam Nagar(PRNG) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Runija(RNJ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Sunderabad(SNBD) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Barnagar(BNG) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Pirjhalar(PJH) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Gautampura Road(GPX) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Osra(OSRA) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Ajnod(AJN) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Balauda Takun(BLDK) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Palia(PLA) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Saifee Nagar(SFNR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Lokmanya Nagar(LKMN) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Rajendra Nagar(RJQ) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Rau(RAU) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Haranya Kheri(HKH) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 09536 Ratlam Junction 13:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 16:35 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79310 Ratlam Junction 06:35 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 10:10 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79314 Ratlam Junction 10:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 14:05 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79318 Ratlam Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 23:05 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DMU Special 09390 Ratlam Junction 06:35 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 10:20 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 09548 Ratlam Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 22:55 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 09348 Ratlam Junction 10:05 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 13:50 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79306 Ratlam Junction 13:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU ?
  • Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Train Number is 79318.

  • How many days in a week 79318 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU runs ?
  • 79318 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79318 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79318 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU train is 15m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU ?
  • Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU runs between Ratlam Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 19:00 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79318 ?
  • 79318 arrives on platform number at Ratlam Junction and at platform number 3 at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU?
  • Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 140km between Ratlam Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22177/ Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 03:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)